Grand Bethel of Washington, 2017-2018

Grand Bethel is made up of Job’s Daughters from around Washington State. Our Officers are selected from Past Honored Queens (Past Presidents from our local chapters, called Bethels). Our Representatives are chosen from Job’s Daughters who are nominated by their local Bethels. These members are Representatives to States and Jurisdictions around the world.

Grand Bethel is the representative Bethel for Washington and presides at our State activities. These young ladies work together and build friendships and memories that will last a lifetime!

Jackie Flournoy
Jackie FlournoyGrand Bethel Honored Queen

Contact

gbhq@wajdi.org

Mascot

Phoenix

Theme/Quote

Exploration

Flower

Tiger Lily

Colors

Orange, Yellow & Red

Philanthropic Project

Washington Job’s Daughters

Motto

Do more of what lights your soul on fire

Grand Bethel Officers

Honored Queen:  Jackie Flournoy (27)
Senior Princess:  Grace Pabst (57)
Junior Princess:  Lisa Atkins (50)
Guide:  Alana Benedict (75)
Marshal:  Abigayle Brooks (8)
Chaplain:  Emily Strode (45)
Treasurer:   Iris Keck (65)
Recorder:   Becca Huff (43)
Musician:  Tia Sanders (38)
Librarian:  Cora Lyon (25)
1st Messenger:  Elle Norton (5)
2nd Messenger:  Kimberly Schad (51)
3rd Messenger:  Emma Stevenson (44)
4th Messenger:  Kelsea Abler (27)
5th Messenger:  Cloe Sterling (43)
Sr. Custodian:  Molly Cebulla (45)
Jr. Custodian:  Brittany Mehelich (43)
Inner Guard:  Rosemary Stephens (50)
Outer Guard:  Tori Hesner (27)
Choir: Vanessa Ann Warberg (30), Kelsey Reagan (57), Miki Kent (61)

Grand Bethel Representatives

Alaska & Oregon: Ameriah Boldien (75)
Arizona & Colorado: Maggie Cubley (3)
Australia: Delfina Lona (8)
Brazil #1: Malia Lopez (46)
Brazil #2: Dakota Burnham (45)
Brazil #3: Angelica Soine (25)
Brazil #4: Samantha Ozmer (57)
Brazil #5: Samantha Green (78)
Brazil #6: Jayna Fuher (44)
California #1: Amanda Smalley (5)
California #2: Mae Rova (27)
California #3: Subriah Eisenman (77)
California #4: Kiley Eldridge (38)
Canada #1 (British Columbia): Jordan Schroeder (50)
Canada #2 (Alberta, Manitoba, Ontario & Saskatchewan): Marcela Silveria (28)
Delaware, Maryland & Pennsylvania: Abagail Carlson (43)
Florida & Ohio: Stephanie Dahlquist (45)
Idaho & South Dakota: Hayley Rodriguez (38)
Illinois & Kentucky: Samantha Etue (5)
Indiana & Iowa: Sophia Schumer (77)
Kansas, Oklahoma & New Mexico: Evelyn Keltto (78)
Michigan: Hannah Pearson (57)
Minnesota: Lorna Kempf (46)
Missouri: Briejana Boldien (75)
Montana & Wyoming: Crystal Beam (50)
Nebraska: Zoe Burchfield (8)
Nevada & Utah: Augusta Greenwell (27)
Phillippines: (Chaegnon Michels (44)
Virginia: Lillian Sawvel (43)
Wisconsin: Autumn Morris (3)

Grand Bethel Committee

Grand Bethel Guardian:

Theresa Buchner
gbguardian@wajdi.org

Associate Grand Bethel Guardian:
Jerry Buchner

Additional Committee Members:
Josephine Andrews
Mike Hesner
Stacey Hamilton
Erica Orr
Jeni Sherman

Finance Committee:
Joanna Cebulla
Elmer Talavera

Daughter Representatives to GB Committee:
Cloe Toombs (5)
Carlin Orr (57)
Joanna DeStout (44)
Hanna Highberg (44)

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]