Leaders and Committees

It takes many people to help Washington Job’s Daughters grow and succeed.

When you have questions, issues, or ideas this list of contacts should help point you in the right direction.  Not sure who to ask?  You can always email the Grand Secretary, at gsecretary@wajdi.org or the Grand Guardian at gg@wajdi.org

 

Leaders and Officers

Grand Bethel Honored Queen
Grand Bethel Guardian
Grand Bethel Associate Guardian
Grand Bethel Finance Chair

Miss Washington Job’s Daughters
Miss Washington Committee Chair
Miss Washington Events Scheduling

Grand Guardian
Associate Grand Guardian
Vice Grand Guardian
Vice Associate Grand Guardian

Grand Guide
Grand Inner Guard
Grand Marshal
Grand Outer Guard
Grand Secretary
Grand Treasurer

Name

Jackie Flournoy
Theresa Buchner
Jerry Buchner
Joanna Cebulla

Greta Dauer
Jessica Oberdorfer
Events Person

Cathy Hutton
Chris Elsworth
Kathy Nieto
Ron Backman

Peggy Rendt
Sean Cebulla
Charlene Benedict
Doug Tucker
Wendy Weitzel
Stephanie Dahl

Committee Chairs

Appeals & Grievance
Awards
CAV Coordinator
CAV Co-Coordinator
CAV Training Coordinator
Century Club
Courtesy
Dates and Locations
Directory
Distribution
Evergreen Award
Finance
Fraternal Relations
Grand Deputy Coordinator
Grant Writing/Fundraising
Greetings and Sunshine
HIKE
HIKE Daughter Chair
International Day
Jusrisprudence
Knowledge Course
Leadership Training
Membership
Membership – New Members
Jobie to Bee
Photographer
Promotion
Royal Purple
Scholarship
Social Media Team
Ways and Means
Webpage
Weekend of Fun

Name

Mike Clemenhagen
Nancy Walters
Wendy Weitzel
Wendy Wyman
Nancy Walters
Janice Vesper
Linda Christenson
Kathy Nieto
Stephanie Dahl
Stephanie Dahl
Kathy Murphy
Mike Hesner
Bruce Vesper
TBD
TBD
Cindy White
Shawnee Jones
TBD
Charlene Benedict
Donna J. Hoffman
Jessica Kinney
Wendy Wyman

Kimi Mock
Kimi Mock
TBD
Jeff Sorensen
Linda Mock
Mary Halterman

Kathy Nieto

Jobie Weekend

Jobie Weekend Chairs
Registration
Arts and Crafts
Cooking
Performing Arts/Dance
Drama and Lip Sync
Instrumental
Vocal
Chaplain Ritual
Fantastic Five Ritual
Proficiency Ritual
Jobie Jeopardy
State Ritual Messenger Team
State Ritual Daughters of the East
Robe Judging
Competition Coordinator

Name

Donna Elsworth and Shaunaley Hutton
Wendy Weitzel
Jana Kempf
Tom Anderson
Shawnee Jones
Kimberlee Buchner
Lynn Norton
Devin Conger
Betsy Thew
Erica Orr
Josephine Andrews
Kimi Mock
Ashley Tohlen & Diana Backman
TBD
Jane Anderson
Brittney Freeman & Jenessa Nieto

Grand Session

Grand Session Chairs
Registration
Parliamentarian
Recording Secretary
Creative Writing, Essay, Speech
Individual Ritual Messengers
Bethel Ritual
Line Officer Ritual
Masonic Tribute
Scholastic Achievement
Travel Miles
Robe Judging
Competition Coordinator

Name

Melody Oberdorfer
Wendy Weitzel
Nancy Walters
Stephanie Dahl
Joanna Cebulla
Marie Lanctot
Wendy Wyman
Erin Sweeney

Jessica Kinney
Jane Anderson
Brittney Freeman & Jenessa Nieto