Leaders and Committees

It takes many people to help Washington Job’s Daughters grow and succeed.

When you have questions, issues, or ideas this list of contacts should help point you in the right direction.  Not sure who to ask?  You can always email the Grand Secretary, at gsecretary@wajdi.org or the Grand Guardian at gg@wajdi.org

 

Leaders and Officers

Grand Bethel Honored Queen
Grand Bethel Guardian
Grand Bethel Associate Guardian
Grand Bethel Finance Chair

Miss Washington Job’s Daughters
Miss Washington Committee Chair
Miss Washington Events Scheduling

Grand Guardian
Associate Grand Guardian
Vice Grand Guardian
Vice Associate Grand Guardian

Grand Guide
Grand Inner Guard
Grand Marshal
Grand Outer Guard
Grand Secretary
Grand Treasurer

Name

Abigayle Brroks
Josephine Andrews
Mike Hesner
Erica Orr

Cloe Toombs
Michelle Anderson
Events Person

Kathy Nieto
Ron Backman
Peggy Rendt
Sean Cebulla

Charlene Benedict
Doug Tucker
Nicole Flournoy
Ken Flournoy
Wendy Weitzel
Stephanie Dahl

Committee Chairs

Appeals & Grievance
Awards
CAV Coordinator
CAV Co-Coordinator
CAV Training Coordinator
Century Club
Courtesy
Dates and Locations
Directory
Distribution
Evergreen Award
Finance
Fraternal Relations
Grand Deputy Coordinator
Grant Writing/Fundraising
Greetings and Sunshine
HIKE
HIKE Daughter Chair
International Day
Jusrisprudence
Knowledge Course
Leadership Training
Membership
Membership – New Members
Jobie to Bee
Photographer
Promotion
Royal Purple
Scholarship
Social Media Team
Ways and Means
Webpage
Weekend of Fun

Name

Charlie Donald
Nancy Walters
Wendy Weitzel
Wendy Wyman
Nancy Walters
Henry Fletcher
Gerry Paul
Peggy Rendt
Stephanie Dahl
Stephanie Dahl
Debbie Morse
Jana Kempf
Don Downing
TBD
TBD
Debbie Morse
Lorrie Brunson & Danielle Brunson
TBD
Nicole Flournoy
Wendy Wyman
TBD
Gerry Paul

Theresa Buchner
Theresa Buchner
TBD
Dan Southerland
Josephine Andrews
Jon Foreman

Peggy Rendt

Jobie Weekend

Jobie Weekend Chairs
Registration
Arts and Crafts
Cooking
Performing Arts/Dance
Drama and Lip Sync
Instrumental
Vocal
Chaplain Ritual
Fantastic Five Ritual
Proficiency Ritual
Jobie Games
State Ritual Messenger Team
State Ritual Daughters of the East
Robe Judging
Competition Coordinator

Name

Betsy Thew
Wendy Weitzel
Cathy Hutton
Susan Brady
Krista Tofstad
Olivia DeVleming
Bernice Greenwood
Molly Cebulla
Mary Halterman
Chris Elsworth
Lizzie Huff
Wendy Wyman
Ashley Tohlen & Diana Backman
TBD
Ruby Reagan
Brittney Freeman & Jenessa Nieto

Grand Session

Grand Session Chairs
Registration
Parliamentarian
Recording Secretary
Creative Writing, Essay, Speech
Individual Ritual Messengers
Bethel Ritual
Line Officer Ritual
Scholastic Achievement
Travel Miles
Robe Judging
Competition Coordinator

Name

Cindy White
Wendy Weitzel
Michelle Daily
Stephanie Dahl
Joanna Cebulla
Becky Dauer
Wendy Wyman
DeeDee Meyer

Jessica Kinney
Cathy Hutton
Brittney Freeman & Jenessa Nieto